Special Juvenile Police Unit

Files Download
Contact Details of SJPU
Sl. No.DistrictName of the Contact Person & DesignationOffice Address with Pin CodeTelephone No.FaxMobile No.Email ID
1Baksa
2BarpetaInspector Ganesh ch Das.Barpeta road police station8811030609nil
SI Dipen kalita9854609430nil
Asi Pranab Bayannil
AsI Upendra Nath Talukdaroutpost Pathsala.9401251866nil
Srmt Rama Mitra social worker9854259106nil
3Bongaigaon Khirode Dey, Sub- Inspector T.R Phukan Road, Bongaigaon Pin: 78338003664-2309949435356375
Nurul Islam, Sub- Inspector Abhyapuri, Pin : 78338403664-2814309859220348
Dhanmani Deka, Sub- Inspector Jogighopa, Pin: 78338203664-2728208486696642
Umesh Ch Das, Sub- Inspector Manikpur, Pin: 7833929435300063
4CacharSudhangshu Kumar Das, APS, Dy. Suptd. Of Police(HQ)Suptd. Of Police(HQ9435503171Nil
Indrajit Chakraborty, Inspector(SI)O/C Silchar 9435168825Nil
S.Hanse(SI)Lakhipur7896094865Nil
Amarendra Nath Laskar(SI)Udharbond9706035271Nil
Mohitosh Nath Laskar(SI)Katigorh9864890780nil
Jayanta Terron(SI)Borkhola9707192404nil
S.U Barbhuiya(SI)O/C Sonai9435422274nil
Swapan Chattarzee(SI)Dholai9435545888nil
Sandip Kr. Das(SI)O/C Jirighat9435151966nil
V.L.Malsawm Thiek(SI)O/C Kachudaram9957957916nil
Burhan Uddin(ASI)Joypur9435887531nil
Jharna Bordhan, WPCSilchar PS9085721915nil
Fajabi Singha, WPCSilchar PS9854225907nil
Rojibul Alam Choudhury, SW(M)O/O DCPU, Cachar7662816215rajibulchoudhury8@gmail.com
Sucheta BhattacharjeeO/O DCPU, Cachar9954069283sucheta3396@rediffmail.com
5ChirangManas Saikia, APS, DSP,Chirang SP Office, Chirang03664-24103903664-2431319864204781asphq-chg@assampolice.gov.in
Dhruba Jyoti Nath, APS, SDPO, Bijni, ChirangSDPO Office, Bijni03668-2846647896502408
Insp.T. R. Verma, CI, Runikhata, ChirangCamp Basugaon9707344518
Insp. J. Dutta, CI, PanbariCI, Panbari7086987845
6DarrangShri Debaranjan Sarma, DSPSuptd. Of Police(HQ9435945965
S.I Mukut Ali, 2nd OfficerDalgaon Police Station, dist. Darrang, pin-784116, Assam7896350202
S.I. Jibon Sarkar, 2nd OfficerMangaldai Police Station, Dist. Darrang, Pin- 784125, Assam9435185005
S.I Raju Kumar Mukhia, 2nd OfficerKharupetia Police Station, Dist. Darrang, Pin- 784115, Assam9854314889
Mukut Deka, 2nd OfficerDhula Police Station, Dist. Darrang, Pin- 784116, Assam8011822801
S.I. Khitish Deka, 2nd OfficerSipajhar Police Station, Dist. Darrang, Pin- 784145, Assam9854758381
A.S.I. Ahmed Ali, 2nd OfficerShyampur Police Station, Dist. Darrang, Pin- 784115, Assam9859118033
7DhemajiDilip Bonia- Sub Inspector(UB)Dhemaji PS
Pin-787057
9435022636
Raja Sarkar-Sub Inspector(UB)Silapathar PS
Pin- 787059
9954007987
Niren Hazarika-Sub Inspector(UB)Jonai PS
Pin-787060
9859644628
Phanidhar Rabha- Sub Inspector(UB)Gogamukh PS
Pin- 787034
9864719601
8DhubriSRI. RAHUL PRATIM DAS, APSC.R DAS ROAD, PIN-783301036622309798721078510
SRI. UPENDRA NATH, SI (UB)C.R DAS ROAD, PIN-783301
GEETA SARKAR, WSI (UB)C.R DAS ROAD, PIN-783301
JAYANTA DAS, SI (UB) GAURIPUR , PIN-783331036622814289854115238
ABDUS SABUR AHMED, SI (UB) GAURIPUR , PIN-7833319577987605
HIRAKJYATI SAIKIA,SI (UB)GOLAKGANJ TOWN PIN-783334036622872309706509430
NABAJYOTI ROY,SI (UB)GOLAKGANJ TOWN PIN-7833348011764769
ABDUL GONI,SI (UB)TAMARHATI, PIN-783332NA9954136926
BIREN KALITA,SI (UB)TAMARHATI, PIN-783332
BISWAJIT BHADRA,SI (UB) AGOMANI PIN-783335NA8812985090
SHAH ALOM AZAD,ASI (UB) AGOMANI PIN-7833359435242124
TRIDIP DUTTA,SI (UB)BILASIPARA ,PIN-783348036672502219435349550
INDRESWAR PATHAK,SI (UB)BILASIPARA ,PIN-7833487578815005
NIROD DAS,SI (UB)CHAPAR PIN-783371036622852299854826658
ZAKIR HUSSAIN,ASI (UB)CHAPAR PIN-7833719957257709
HABIBUR RAHMAN,SI (UB)SAPATGRAM PIN-783337NA
ANIL RAY, ASI (UB)SAPATGRAM PIN-783337
9DibrugarhSri Surjeet Singh Panesar, APS
Addl. Supdt. of Police(HQ) cum Nodal Officer, SJPU, Dibrugarh
Office of the Supdt. Of Police, Dibrugarh
Pin - 786001
9435051860
SI(UB)- Dipendra Chetry
2nd Officer of Dibrugarh P.S
Dibrugarh Police Station
Pin - 786001
8811980771
SI(UB)-Jatin Dehingia
2nd Officer of Barbaruah P.S.
Barbaruah Police Station
Pin - 786007
9678350655
SI(UB)- Pratap Senar
2nd Officer of Khowang P.S.
Khowang Police Station
Pin - 785675
9954434977
SI(UB)- Pratap Borgohain
2nd Officer of Moran P.S.
Moran Police Station
Pin -
9957133155
SI(UB)- Srimanta Bharali
2nd Officer of Tingkhong P.S.
Tingkhong Police Station
Pin - 786612
7086360184
SI(UB)- Chandra Borah
2nd Officer of Joypur P.S.
Joypur Police Station
Pin - 786610
9435422894
SI(UB)- Tilak Borah
2nd Officer of Duliajan P.S.
Duliajan Police Station
Pin - 786602
9435700065
SI(UB)-Dibya Jyoti Morang
2nd Officer of Namrup P.S.
Namrup Police Station
Pin - 786621
8752012559
SI(UB)- Jiban Dutta
2nd Officer of Naharkatia P.S.
Naharkatia Police Station
Pin - 786610
9435451302
SI(UB)- Tultul Kutum
2nd Officer of Tengakhat P.S.
Tengakhat Police Station
Pin - 786103
8135073369
SI(UB)- Muhi Kt. Gogoi
2nd Officer of Lahowal P.S.
Lahowal Police Station
Pin - 786010
9854148835
SI(UB)- Promud Phukan
2nd Officer of Chabua P.S.
Chabua Police Station
Pin - 786184
9401420878
SI(UB)- Ghateswar Sharma
2nd Officer of Rahmoria P.S.
Rohmaria Police Station
Pin - 786101
9854472502
Md. Anwar Ansari,Social WorkerDistrict Child Protection Unit, Dibrugarh
Pin - 786003
8011714250dcpudibrugarh@gmail.com
Smti. Rashmi Rekha Bharali, Social WorkerDistrict Child Protection Unit, Dibrugarh
Pin - 786003
7399584786dcpudibrugarh@gmail.com
10Dima HasaoSINeeraj Alom Choudhury, SIHaflong Police Station, 78881903673-2362209577200400NIL
ASI Karna Mushahary, ASI9435522109
ASI Dhiren Mipun, ASIMahur Police Station, 78883003673-2834217896932460
SI Jayanta Kr. Barman, SIMaibang Police Station, 78883103673-2824219957459669
SI Narayan Saikia, SILangting Police Station, 788832Nil9957863703
ASI L.Bishuk Singha, ASI9435651077
SI Kuladhar Nath, SIDiyungmukh Police Station, 78893136772-310609954185511
ASI Rahim Uddin Mazundar, ASI9401426880
SI Sobuj Rn Paul,SIUmrangso Police Station, 78893103670-2882539435672134
ASI Debo Kanta Laskar, ASI9957889105
SI Jyotish Das, SIDehangi Police Station, 788819Nil8474099371
ASI Nanda Kr. Singha, ASI8812800306
SI Krishna Kanta Singha, SIHarangajao Police Station, 78881803673-2844217896399442
ASI Subashis Ghose, ASI9957220512
11Goalpara
12GolaghatInsp. Garga Narayan Bora
O/C, Golaghat P.S.
Golaghat
785621
03774-280081Nil9435235033Nil
SI Rupjyoti Dutta,
O/C, Dergaon P.S.
Dergaon
785614
0376-2380272Nil9435126147duttarpj@gmail.com
SI Bitupan Chutia,
O/C, Kamargaon P.S.
Kamargaon
785619
03776-267038Nil9613294544bitupanchutia@gmail.com
Insp. Pobitrapran Bora,
O/C, Bokakhat P.S.
Bokakhat
785612
03776-268017Nil9435154358Nil
SI Ranjit Chetia,
O/C, Ghiladhari P.S.
Ghiladhari
785603
NilNil9453266535ranjitchetia123@gmail.com
SI Padma Kt. Das,
O/C, Merapani P.S.
Merapani
785705
03774-240030Nil9678224922Nil
Insp. Hiranya Kr. Dohotia,
O/C, Sarupathar P.S.
Sarupathar
785601
03774-277030Nil9854029016Nil
SI Bholaram Bora,
O/C, Borpathar P.S.
Borpathar
785602
03774-278230Nil7399965930Nil
SI Moneswar Bey,
O/C, Uriamghat P.S.
Uriamghat
785601
NilNil8474086596Nil
SI Dhurbajyoti Bora,
O/C, Chungajan
Chungajan
785601
NilNil9401662753Nil
SI Phani Madhab Saikia,
O/C, Jamuguri P.S.
Jamuguri
785603
NilNil961314559Nil
SI Rajib Gohain,
O/C, Bogijan
BogijanNilNil88110-75751rajibg696@gmail.com
13HailakandiSri Jagadish Das, APS, Addl. Superintendent of Police (HQ) cum Nodal Officer, SJPU, HailakandiOffice of the Supdt. Of Police, Hailakndi, Pin-78815103844-2222429854025373------
Mr. Sabir Ali, S.I., Hailakandi P.S.Hailakandi Police Station Pin-788151224595------9954309026------
Mr. Kalyan Borah, S.I., Katlicherra PSKatlicherra Police Station Pin-788161285424------8811037489------
Mr. P.K. Rajbongshi, S.I., Algapur PSAlgapur Police Station, Pin-788150281424------9435143891------
Mr. Moklisur Rahaman Choudhury, S.I., Panchgram PS Panchgram Police Station, Pin-788802………………….9435015989……….
Mr. Piysush Kanti Roy, A.S.I. Ramnathpur P.S.Ramnathpur Police Station, Pin-788162…………..…………9401043462…………
Mr. Hydor Hussain Laskar, S.I., Lala PSLala Police Station, Pin-788163244243------9401429977------
Mr. Dildar Ahmed Laskar, Social WorkerDistrict Child Protection Unit, Hailakandi Pin-788151------------9954003628hailakandi.dcpu@gmail.com
Smt. Saraswati Goswami, Social WorkerDistrict Child Protection Unit, Hailakandi Pin-788151------------9859057082hailakandi.dcpu@gmail.com
14JORHATSI(UB) Jatin DihingiaJorhat P.S.2320063(O)9678350655
785001
SI.(UB)Samsuddin AhmedPulibor P.S.2370045(O)9859401621
785006
S.I.(UB) Tibur RahmanTeok P.S.2396066(o)9706204198
785112
SI(UB)Santanu RoyMorioni P.S.03771-242002(O)9954713328
SI(UB)Lileswar GogoiTitabar P.S.03771-248436(O)7086310310
786530
SI (UB)Hari Kanta TamuliBorhulla P.S.03771-247406(O)9859287585
SI(UB)Atul SarmahBhogamukh P.S.03772-2271779435691905
15KamrupPartha Sarathi Mahanta,SP, KamrupO/o the Superintendent of Police, Kamrup, Amingaon. Pin7810310361-2684400, 0361-26844020361-2684403, 9435048480sp-kamrup@assampolice.cov.in
SI (UB) Puspadhar Michong , CWO, Rangia PSRangia Police Station, Rangia. Pin-7813549401468573
SI (UB) Nuruddin Ahmed, CWO, Kaya PSKaya, Police Station, Kaya, Pin- 9954378070
SI (UB) Sukumar Talukdar, CWO, Kamalpur PSKamalpur Police Station, Kamalpur, Pin- 7813809435297496
SI (UB) Twinkle Goswami, CWO, Baihata Chariali PSBaihata Chariali Police Station, Baihata Chariali, Pin-7813809864093613
SI (UB) Krishanu Pathak, CWO, Changsari PSChangsari Police Station, Changsari, Pin-7811018136099950
SI (UB) Abul Hussain, CWO, Hajo PSHajo Police Station, Hajo, Pin-7811028486031193
SI (UB) Chandra Kanta Kalita, CWO, Sualkuchi PSSualkuhi Police Station, Sualkuchi, Pin-7811039435401309
SI (UB) Pranab Kumar Deka, CWO, North Guwahati PSNorth Guwahati Police Station, Amingaon. Pin-7810319854045767
SI (UB) Bhaben Chandra Nath, CWO, Palashbari PSPalashbari Police Station, Mirza. Pin-7811259859209442
SI (UB) Kabindra Rabha, CWO, Chhaygaon PSChhaygaon Police Station, Chaygaon,Pin-7811248256007490
SI (UB) Bhogesh Chandra Deuri, CWO, BOKO PSBoko Police Station Boko, Pin-7811239859011293
SI (UB) Ramesh Sarmah, CWO, Nagerbera PSNagarbera Police Station, Nagarbera, Pin-7811279954980357
16Kamrup (M)Ranjan Bhuyan, DCP, , Central Police Dist,SJPUChandmari colony, Ghy-39435045554
Manish Mishra, DCP, East Police Dist,SJPUMLA Hostel,Dispur, Ghy-69435992755
Mridulananda Sarmah, DCP, West Police Dist,SJPUSadilapur, Ex- Gamon Campus, Ghy-329435085487
17Karbi AnglongInspector Dipen Das, Diphu PS OCDiphu Sadar Police Station pin 78246036712722539435022141
BidyaSing Bey, Member (Social Worker)Vill- Teteliguri, Sarsing Bey Gaon, PS Bakalia, P/A-Rongtheang Near Bishop House, Diphu 782460 , Karbi Anglong9854763374
Smt Dipali Timungpi (Member, Social Worker)Taralangso Near forest office, PO- Taralangso, Diphu PS- Diphu, PIN-7824609613073984
18KarimganjSI Pawan Kalita C.W.OKarimganj PS03843-2620239435303547
SI Moni Singha C.W.OBadarpur PS03843-2681229401854846
SI Ashit Kr. Nath C.W.ONilambazar PS03843-2584229435596362
SI Chitta Rn. Nath C.W.OPatharkandi PS03843-2554299435176538
SI Pancham Kumar C.W.OBazaricheea PS03843-2879759435501122
SI Krishna Kanta Singha C.O.WRatabari PS03843-2792299435625936
SI Ethel Bethel Thiek C.O.WRam Krishna Nagar PS03843-2594289854743306
Smti.Tanaya Roy, Social Workar(F)DCPU, Karimganj9401928421jjbkxj14@gmail.com
Shri Santanu ChandaDO8011283216/7002078756Do
19KokrajharRabin ChoudhuryKokrajhar P. S. - Officer in Charge PIN. 78337003661-270732N/A8811029070
Rudra KalitaGossaigaon P. S. - PIN 78336003669-220460N/A8811029071
Pankaj Kr RoyFakiragram P. S. PIN 78334503661-238414N/A8811029072
Latuk DasKochugaon P. S. PIN 78335003661-227155N/A8811029074
Abdul kuddusSerfanguri P. S. PIN 78334603661-225120N/A8811029077
Gagan DasDotma P. S. PIN 78334503661-284117N/A8811029073
Sunil Kr. RayKazigaon P. S. PIN 783339N/AN/A8811029076
Jiten PhukanBogribari P. S. PIN 78334903667-282445N/A8811029075
20LakhimpurDr. Rashmi Rekha Sarmah, APS
Dy. Supdt. of Police (HQ) (L)
Head of the SJPU
O/o the Supdt. of Police, Lakhimpur 7870019957774247
Mrs. Smriti Rekha Dutta Bora
i/c, PO (NIC)
o/o the DCPU,
Lakhimpur, 787001
9401250682smritiborah22@gmail.com
Smt. Minakshee Gohain Boruah
Advocate, N.L. Bar
Dist. Bar
Lakhimpur - 787001
9435086254
Mrs. Farhana Ahmed
Journalist
Near NL Court
Lakhimpur- 787001
9435277177
Anil Bora, Member & C.W.O.
S.I. of Police, NLPS
North Lakhimpur PS8011472453
Gobinda Barmon, Member & C.W.O.
S.I. of Police, Dhakuakhana PS
Dhakuakhana PS9854568805
Jogeswar Hazarika, Member & C.W.O.
S.I. of Police, Ghilamara PS
Ghilamara PS9435212198
Brajen Kalita
S.I. of Police, Boginadi PS
Boginadi PS8011845631
Debananda Mahanta
S.I. of Police, Panigaon PS
Panigaon PS9678394375
Kuldeep Gogoi, Member & C.W.O.
S.I. of Police, Laluk PS
Laluk PS9401293097
Narayan Tamuli, Member & C.W.O.
S.I. of Police, Bihpuria PS
Bihpuria PS9435534122
P.D. Borgohain, Member & C.W.O.
S.I. of Police, Narayanpur PS
Narayanpur PS9957943859
21MorigaonMr. Mrinmoy Goswami, DSP APS, Dy. S.P(HQ), Morigaon................9435360017........
Mr. Siba Prasad Phukan, ASIBhelowguri Police Station, 782126................9859636036........
Mr. Sanjib Saikia, S.IJagiroad Police Station, 782410................9401931863........
Mr. Kajimuddin Ahmed, S.ILaharighat Police Station,782127................9435063172........
Md. Musfic Ali, S.IMoirabari Police Station, 782126................9435755011........
Mr. Rajeswar Deka, S.IMikirbheta Police Station,782108................8403870278........
Mr. Jhulan Kalita, S.IBhuragaon Police Station, 782121................8404074411........
Mr. Ibrahim Ali, S.IMorigaon Police Station, 782105................9435218177........
Md. Abdul Quddush, S.IDharamtul Police Station, 782412................9954416038........
Mr. Hemanta Bhuyan, S.IMayong Police Station, 782121................9954338694........
Sri Diganta Bora, Social WorkerMorigaon College Road, Opposite Central bank of India, Morigaon.Ward no-7, Pin-782105................9401615968........
M/s. Hasin Akhtar, Social WorkerDO................9859210389........
22NagaonShri Debaraj Upadhaya,IPS,S.P. NagaonNagaon 782001235624(O)/ 233444(R ) 237939(F)9435025611
Shri Sanjib Saikia, APS, Addl. S.P.(HQ), NGNNagaon 7820019435041357
SI Nabin MahantaNagaon 7820019435504364
SI Abdul Hanar LaskarKaliabor 7821379435062666
SI Gautam KumarRupahi 7821259957246207
SI Hajibur RahmanSamaguri 7821409435230295
SI Siba Ram BorahKhatowal 7821247896148044
SI Jatin KochJakhalabandha
782136
7086610035
VacantUluani PS
SI Ghanakanta TalukdarLaokhowa Chapori 9401057013
SI Khiromuhan Bora Jajori 7821429435574474
SI Rudra Kt. BoraJuria 7821249706180664
SI Maheswar SaikiaBordowa 7821228753927676
SI Jamir Uddin RahmanRaha 7821039435104178
SI Abdul JalilKachua 7824268011382780
SI Paresh Boro Kampur 7824269954836444
SI Arban SaikiaDhing 7821238876361584
23NalbariIndranil Baruah
Adl. S.P (HQ) Nalbari
Nalbari
Pin - 781335
9435110638sp-nalbari@assampolice.gov.in
Suresh Das
Inspector, C.I. (W) Belsor
Belsor
Pin- 7811304
9854625495
Dipankar Saikia, S.I. 2nd Officer, Nalbari P.S. Nalbari Main Town, Opposite SBI
Pin - 781335
7002562422/ 9401178644
Nabajit Talukdar, S.I
2nd Officer Ghograpar P.S.
Near Highway
Pin- 781369
9854764515
Kanak Ch. Sarma. S.I
2nd Officer, Tihu P.S.
Near Tihu Bazar
Pin - 781371
9854708889
Lalit Burahgohain, S.I
2nd Officer, Mukalmua P.S.
Near Mukalmua Bazar
Pin- 781126
9678950577
Khagendra Ch. Nath , S.I
2nd Officer, Bhangnamari P.S.
Bhanganamari
Pin- 781126
9957285211
Ramen Talukdar, S.I.
O.C. Sialmari P.S.
Siyalmari
Pin- 781371
9435288752
Mrs. Barnali Goswami, Social Worker (F)
DCPU, Nalbari
Rajnagar, Ward No- 11, P.O. Kazipara, Nalbari
Pin- 781341
8812973081dcpu.nalbari@gmail.com
Chandan Chakravorty, Gramya Vikash Manch, NGO, Borbori, 9864198649
24SonitpurDr. Debajit Nath, APS, Dy.SP (HQ) BSNBiswanath
Insp.(UB) Anju Goswami, O/C Biswanath Chariali P.SBiswanath
Insp.(UB) Sumeshwar Borah, O/C Gohpur,BNC P.SBiswanath
S.I Indeswar Gogoi, BNC , P.SBiswanath
UBC/702 Hatem AliBiswanath
UBC/710 Pabitra BorahBiswanath
WPC (UB)/474 Queen ChutiaBiswanath
WPC (UB)/187 Rimjhim SaikiaBiswanath
Shri Prakash Tanti, Social WorkerBiswanath
Shri. Ramen Sahu of Biswanath Chariali,Social WorkerBiswanath
Biswanath Chariali PS SJPU
SI Saroj Doley of BNC P.SSJPU, Biswanath
UBC/702 Hatem AliSJPU, Biswanath
UBC/710 Pabitra BorahSJPU, Biswanath
WPC/700 Tankeswar GogoiSJPU, Biswanath
Gingia PS SJPU
SI Abhiram TawGingia
UBC/52 Biju PokhrelGingia
UBC/573 Biswajit KardongGingia
Helem PS SJPU
SI Alok Dutta GuptaHelem
UBC/605 Debojit MudoiHelem
WPC/526 Mamoni Sarmah KakotiHelem
Behali P S SJPU
SI Deba Jiban SaikiaHelem
UBC/813 Pratul DoleyHelem
WPC/772 Nitumoni BoriHelem
Gohpur PS SJPU
SI Subleswar DekaGohpur
UBC/12 Lachit SaikiaGohpur
UBC/829 Chandan BasumataryGohpur
WPC/763 Kayet TaropiGohpur
Jamuguri PS SJPU
SI Raju Duwarah
UBC/824 Deben Hazarika
UBC/123 Liliakanta Nath
WPC/699 Dipti Chetry
Sootea PS SJPU
SI Madhuram Gogoi
UBC/239 Haren Borah
UBC/773 Jakir Hussain
WPC/598 Rekha Kakoti
25SivsagarPrafulla Sonouwal, APS Dy SP.(HQ)SVR O/o-Superintendent of Police,Pin No-785640Nil 03772-2256039435745445sp_sivasagar@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Sanjib Boruah, O/C-Sivasagar P.S., Insp. Sivasagar Police Station, Pin No- 785640 Nil 03772-2229239435033071o/c_sivasagar@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Rudreswar Kurmi,Insp. PI Sivasagar Court,PinNo-785640Nil Nil9401832148sp_sivasagar@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Shyam Karmakar, RSI SVRO/o-Superintendent of Police,PinNo-785640Nil Nil9954221044sp_sivasagar@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Diganta Baglari,UBC-139Sivasagar Police Station, Pin No- 785640 Nil Nil9854017281sp_sivasagar@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Pranab Gogoi, UBC-400Sivasagar Police Station, Pin No- 785640 Nil Nil9678634329sp_sivasagar@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Subhadra Chetia,WPC-358Sivasagar Police Station, Pin No- 785640 Nil Nil9864478071sp_sivasagar@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Puspa Boruah,WPC-765Sivasagar Police Station, Pin No- 785640 Nil Nil703503638sp_sivasagar@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Dipak Taye, Social Worker District Child Protection Unit,Sivasagar, Pin No- 785640Nil Nil9435057255dcposivasagar@gmail.com
Sanjib Saikia, SISivasagar Police Station, Pin No- 785640 03772222923Nil9435132977o/c_sivasagar@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Ajit Mech, SI Geleky P.S Pin-78569603772250089Nil9954183753o/c_geleky@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Nurtaz Ali ,SINazira P.S Pin-785685 03772252227Nil9435690543o/c_nazira@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Harinarayan Dutta,SIBokotha Nemuguri P.S, Pin-78567403772250834Nil9678243074o/c_bokota nemuguri @ assampolice.assam.gov.in
Jogen Guwalla,SIHaluwating P.S Pin-78568103772229216Nil9954910291o/c_haluwating@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Rabindra Hazarika,SINamti P.S Pim-78568403772229610Nil9954424402o/c_namti@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Madhab Das,SIGaurisagar P.S Pin-78566403772228312Nil9435204412o/c_gaurisagar@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Arun Chetia,ASISimalguri P.S Pin-78568603772252269Nil7086813555o/c_simaluguri@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Ashok Ganguly,ASIBihubar P.S Pin-785687037722229945Nil9954009113o/c_bihubar@assampolice.assam.gov.in
Biju Das,SIAmguri P.S Pin-78568003772253436Nil9435528549o/c_amguri@assam police.assam.gov.in
Ashimjyoti Borgohain,SIDemow P.S Pin-78566203772226507Nil9401294928o/c_demow@assam police.assam.gov.in
26TinsukiaSri Prakash Sonowal, APS, Addl. SP (HQ), Tinsukia Nodal officer of the CellOffice of the Superintendent of Police, Tinsukia P.O. Borguri, PIN-786126NilNil9435499299prakashsonowalaps@gmail.com
Inspector Puna Gogoi, OC, Tinsukia PS I/C of the CellTinsukia Police Station, Tinsukia PO-Tinsukia PIN-786125NilNil9435058324Nil
ASI Shashi Thakuli, PSI Tinsukia Court, Member of the CellOffice of the PSI Court, Tinsukia P.O. Borguri, PIN-786126NilNil9954082851Nil
UBC/27 Alok Paul, Crime Branch Tinsukia Member of the CellOffice of the Superintendent of Police, Tinsukia P.O. Borguri, PIN-786126NilNil9401102437aralokta2010@gmail.com
UBC/543 Loknath Gogoi, Tinsukia P.S. Member of the CellTinsukia Police Station, Tinsukia PO-Tinsukia PIN-786125NilNil9954133546Nil
WPC/42 Prativa Phukan, Reader Branch, Tinsukia Member of the CellOffice of the Superintendent of Police, Tinsukia, Reader Branch P.O. Borguri, PIN-786126NilNil9954909573Nil
Sri Arjun Baruah Social WorkerAmbikagiri Path, Ward No 10, P.O. & P.S. Doomdooma, Tinsukia PIN-786151NilNil9435414282Nil
Sri Prabin Dutta Social WorkerRongpuriya Patiya Pathar P.O. & P.S.- Tinsukia PIN- 786125NilNil9435035607Nil
27UdalguriRanjitb Kumar Kalita, SI (UB)Add: Udalguri PS
Pin: 784509
9864718967Nil
Mahendra Nath, SI (UB)Add: Kalaigaon PS
Pin: 784525
9854731112Nil
Sankar Dev, SI (UB)Add: Tangla PS
Pin: 784521
9954397802Nil
Prabin Ch. Deka, SI (UB)Add: Panery PS
Pin: 784523
7399516229Nil
Kahgendra Hazarika, SI (UB)Add: Rowta PS
Pin: 784508
9678758179Nil
Manik Bormudoi, SI (UB)Add: Orang PS
Pin: 784114
9435630871Nil
Dimbeswar Kalita, SI (UB)Add: Mazbat PS
Pin:784507
7035491207Nil
Naren Ch. Swargiary, SI (UB)Add: Harisinga PS
Pin: 784510
9954017379Nil
Mukut Sarma, ASIAdd: Khoirabari PS
Pin: 784522
9854443404Nil
Mukut Ali, ASIAdd: Dimakuchi PS
Pin: 784526
9854441073Nil